Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1154773836
Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair MD
Internist
He is located at 300 North Avenue in Battle Creek, MI 49017. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Hot Flashes, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154773836. Appointment can be made via the phone number (269) 245-8660.
Conditions treated
Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Care Network of Michigan
Network data as of Aug 19, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold Extra | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Network data as of Aug 19, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure | PPO · Bronze | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra | PPO · Gold | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra | PPO · Silver | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA | PPO · Silver | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value | PPO · Catastrophic | Null | Not accepting new patients |
Priority Health
Network data as of Aug 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 17 plans from Priority Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| MyPriority Balanced Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Balanced Silver Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Silver | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Enhanced Gold Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Gold | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Premier Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Premier Silver Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Silver | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze - Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze - Travel | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Gold Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Gold | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver - Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Silver | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver - Travel | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Bronson Healthcare Partners | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Bronson Narrow Network HMO | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hematology/oncology .
Bills through: Bronson Methodist Hospital
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 13 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 North Avenue Battle Creek, 49017, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 North Avenue Battle Creek, 49016, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 363 Fremont Street Battle Creek, 49017, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 363 Fremont Street Battle Creek, 49017, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 North Avenue Battle Creek, 49017, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2845 Capital Avenue Southwest Suite 302 Battle Creek, 49015, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 308 363 Fremont Street Battle Creek, 49017, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2754 North Hampden Court Apartment 1906 Chicago, 60614, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 27750 West Highway 22 Suite 240 Barrington, 60010, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 308 363 Fremont Street Battle Creek, 49017, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair accept insurance?
Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair is listed in-network for 42 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company, Priority Health. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair treat?
Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Hot Flashes, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair?
Dr. Hari Krishnan Krishnan Nair's office is located at 300 North Avenue in Battle Creek, MI 49017.